Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh Sao Paulo apartment offers easy access to such tourist sites as the Parish of São João de Brito, located around 5 minutes' walk away.
The apartment is 3.1 km from the Museum of the Brazilian House and 3.3 km from Ibirapuera Urban Park. The public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound is 10 minutes' drive from this 6-room apartment.
Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment includes a patio, a balcony, and a dressing area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.
- Local attractions
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge2.1 km
- Jockey Club3.1 km
- Ibirapuera Park3.3 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum3.6 km
- Obelisco3.8 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion3.7 km
- Morumbi Stadium3.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4.5 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment?
Guests of this spacious Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ibirapuera Urban Park, placed nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are the public Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound (4 km) as well as Museu da Casa Brasileira (3.1 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment?
A stay at Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment begins at $104. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment?
Guests of Lofts Vila Julia Brooklin Berrini Vila Olimpia Aeroporto Cgh apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Rustico, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out O Rei Na Barriga Cozinha E Cafe, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found merely 550 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware as well.